MONDAY, 06 September
09:00 - 11:00 Registration
12:00 Departure from Kharkiv and accommodation in the hotel complex "Carnaval Resort & Spa" (81 participants)
14:00 Lunch
15:00 Opening ceremony
15:00 Academician of NASU, Prof., Dr.Sc. Bulavin Leonid
15:50 - 16:05 Coffee-break
16:05 - 16:20 Tinkova Vira Characteristics of composite scintillators based on doped ZnWO4 micropowders
16:20 - 16:35 Rebrov Oleksandr On scintillation properties of single crystals of Eu2+-activated potassium strontium chloride
16:35 - 16:50 Okrushko Olena Light collection in scintillation crystals with small photodetector
16:50 - 17:05 Krech Anton Cracking of composite scintillators in the irradiation zone of the electron accelerator
17:05 - 17:20 Khromiuk Ilarion Organic heterostructured scintillators with a high PSD capability for radioecological purposes
19:00 Welcome party
TUESDAY, 07 September
9:00 Breakfast
10:00 - 10:45 Dr.Sc. Glamazda Alexander Spectroscopic studies of low-dimensional multifunctional carbon materials
10:45 - 10:55 Breakfast
10:55 - 11:10 Konotop Oleksii Structural analysis and surface morphology of point-contact nanosensors based on Cu-TCNQ compound
11:10 - 11:25 Polupan Yaroslava Investigation of the properties of polycrystalline scintillators obtained from granules grown from solution
11:25 - 11:40 Vasylkovskyi Volodymyr Prospects for using perovskite nanoparticles in electrochemical analytical systems
11:40 - 11:55 Coffee-break
11:55 - 12:10 Kofanov Denys Growth and characterization of carbon-doped mixed LuYAG crystals
12:10 - 12:25 Kireev Viktor Decrease in temperature stresses when growing crystals of large dimensions of strontium iodide
12:25 - 12:40 Sadivnycha Sofiia Properties of the Y2O3 crystallized from the melt
12:40 - 12:55 Gorobinskiy Danil Substrates for fast PET detectors
13:00 Lunch
14:00 - 14:15 Harbuz Dmytro Melatonin content determination by a breath test analysis
14:15 - 14:30 Averchenko Kateryna pH-dependent glutathione oxidation in model systems with rare-earth based nanoparticles
14:30 - 14:45 Yermakov Oleh Three personal stories about simple ideas discovering new horizons in fundamental optical problems
14:45 - 15:00 Pavlyshche Nazar Localized surface plasmons at the interface between a composite with randomly oriented metal nanodisks and air
15:00 - 15:10 Break
15:10 - 15:25 Karandas Yan Surface plasmon resonances in a metal-graphene cylinder
15:25 - 15:41 Dil Kateryna The process of gel formation in the cells of encapsulated products from the point of view of quantum-chemical modelling
15:40 - 15:55 Ban Henrietta The use of CuInP2S6 layered ferrielectric crystals as alternative energy sources for powering telemedicine equipment
15:55 - 16:10 Barabashko Maksym Porosity and thermal gradients in hydroxyapatite composite with the additives of multi-walled carbon nanotubes
16:10 - 16:25 Coffee-break
16:25 - 16:40 Sibileva Tatyana Reflection materials for 3d-printing of plastic scintillation elements
16:40 - 16:55 Grankina Irina Formation of cyanine dye J-aggregates in the liquid crystal matrix (5CB)
16:55 - 17:05 Morozova Oksana Composite Material Based on Synthesized Zirconium Oxide Nanopowders with Enhanced Mechanical Properties
17:05 - 17:20 Karnaushenko Vladyslav Energy structure of mixed-halide cerium scintillators: CeF3-xClx and CeCl3-xBrx
17:20 - 17:30 Break
17:30 - 17:45 Osokin Yevhen Electrochemical synthesis of copper(I) complexes with maleic acid
17:45 - 18:00 Seminko Vladyslav Cation exchange processes in colloidal nanoceria
18:15 - 18:30 Kravchenko Oleksandr Dispersion of nanoparticles into optically transparent nanocomposites
18:30 - 18:45 Samoilov Aleksander Kinetics of cerium dioxide nanoparticles aggregation processes in nematic liquid crystals
19:00 Dinner
WEDNESDAY, 08 September
9:00 Breakfast
10:00 - 10:45 Dr.Sc. Sorokin Alexander Optical properties of perovskite nanocrystals
10:45 - 10:55 Break
10:55 - 11:10 Maksimchuk Pavel Effective antioxidants based on extra-small gadolinium-yttrium orthovanadate nanocrystals enriched with V3+ and V4+ ions
11:10 - 11:25 Skrypnyk Tamara Optical properties of scintillation materials based on CsPbBr3 nanocrystals in different media
11:25 - 11:40 Pisklova Polina Influence of the TiO2 matrices structure on the cyanine dyes aggregation
11:40 - 11:55 Galenina Viktoriia Gallium oxide based materials for fast PET
11:55 - 12:10 Coffee-break
12:10 - 12:25 Herus Anna Highly selective multifunctional gas detector for gas and liquid media
12:25 - 12:40 Sokur Nazar Analysis of pile-up events for the AMoRE
12:40 - 12:55 Klavdiienko Volodymyr New results of the experiment to search for double beta decay of 106Cd with the help of enriched 106CdWO4 scintillator
12:55 - 13:10 Sidelnikova Lidiya The performance of ZnSe-based scintillators at cryogenic temperatures
13:10 - 13:25 Grygorova Ganna Physicochemical investigation of the complexation between 2-hydroxypropyl-β-cyclodextrin and mefenamic acid in liquid and solid state
13:25 Lunch
14:00 - 15:00 Denysenko Olha Repin and the spiritual shrines of Slobozhanshchina
15:00 - 15:15 Break
15:15 - 16:00 Ph.D. Ropakova Irina Press F5
16:00 - 16:20 Coffee-break
16:20 - 17:05 Ph.D. Bavykina Viktoriia Ukrainian art in the collection of the Georges Pompidou Center (Paris, France)
19:00 Dinner
THURSDAY, 09 September

INTERNATIONAL WORKSHOP
"UKRAINE-JINR COLLABORATION PROSPECTS"
9:00 Breakfast
09:30 Opening ceremony
09:30 - 09:50 Dr.Sc. Latchesar K. Kostov
09:50 - 10:10 Academician of NASU, Prof., Dr.Sc. Borys Grynyov
10:10 - 10:30 Dr.Sc. Andrii Boyarintsev
10:30 - 10:50 Dr.Sc. Richard Lednicky
10:50 - 11:10 Prof., Dr.Sc. Svitlana Yefimova
11:10 - 11:30 Ph.D. Norbert Kucerka
11:30 - 11:40 Coffee-break
11:40 - 12:00 Ph.D. Rastislav Dvornicky
12:00 - 12:20 Ph.D. Iryna Tupitsyna
12:20 - 12:40 Ph.D. Grzegorz Kaminski
12:40 - 13:00 Dr.Sc. Petro Zhmurin
13:00 - 13:20 Ph.D. Mikalai Kutovski
13:20 Lunch
14:00 - 14:10 Ivankov Aleksandr Structural changes in lipid membrane caused by the incorporation of Aβ peptide
14:10 - 14:20 Gapon Igor Grains reflectometer: status and prospects
14:20 - 14:30 Kuzmenko Maryna New liquid-solid cell with silicon oxide for studying biological samples
14:30 - 14:40 Zhemenik Viktor Laser complex of the GALS setup
14:40 - 14:50 Doroshkevych Nelia The effect of nanoparticles of zirconium hydroxide and oxide on the mineral composition of the basidiomycete Pleurotus ostreatus (Jacq .: Fr.) Kummer
14:50 - 15:00 Soloviov Dmytro Investigating the competitive effects of cholesterol and melatonin in model lipid membranes
15:00 - 15:10 Break
15:10 - 15:20 Danilenko Igor Oxide nanoparticles as a converter of ambient air humidity into electricity
15:20 - 15:30 Tomchuk Oleksandr Fractal structures in nanosystems by scattering techniques
15:30 - 15:40 Artykulnyi Oleksandtr Structure investigation of polymer - surfactant micelle aggregates
15:40 - 15:50 Gorban Oksana Temperature and Y-doping impacts on tetragonal zirconia structure
15:50 - 16:00 Kosiachkin Yehor Neutron and X-Ray reflectometry application in studies of planar interfaces for lithium power sources
16:00 - 16:10 Doroshkevych Oleksandr The rectifying contact of hydrated multi-dimensional YSZ nanoparticles
16:10 - 16:20 Yeletskikh Ivan Exotic hadrons at LHC
16:20 - 16:40 Coffee-break
16:40 - 16:50 Klopot Yaroslav Gluon anomaly and pseudoscalar mesons
16:50 - 17:00 Voronyuk Vadym Vorticity and hyperon polarization in PHSD model at NICA
17:00 - 17:10 Ponomarev Aleksand Creation of a microanalitical complex based on the electrostatic accelerator EG-5, FLNP, JINR
17:10 - 17:20 Turchenko Vitalii Structural features and physical properties of M-type hexaferrites
17:20 - 17:30 Nagorna Tetiana Clusterization aspects of fullerenes in polar solvents
17:30 - 17:40 Nagornyi Anatolii Structural investigation of ferrofluids by small-angle neutron scattering
17:40 - 17:50 Minko Oleg Long term operation instability study of electromagnetic calorimeter modules, intended for NICA-SPD project
19:00 Dinner
FRIDAY, 10 September
9:00 Breakfast
12:00 Round table meeting "Ukraine-JINR collaboration"
14:30 NSC "Kharkov Institute of Physics and Technology" NASU tour
15:00 Lunch
16:00 ISMA NASU (crystal growth area) tour